NEWSINFOTOURNAMENTSRULESRESULTSLOCAL CLUBSLESSONS

Check back to see the Manitoba Scholastic Chess Championship winners and results from the national tournament.

Canadian National Chess Championships

May 20-21, 2018. St. John's, Newfoundland

Complete tournament results are available here.

GradeNameRatingNLNSQCBCABONSKNBPETotal
1Alia Myrzaibraimova6841000000102
2Gisadi Amarasinghe64910.500101014.5
3Elazar Schwartz10860010000.510.53
4Zachary Piche13671100001115
5Martin Riquelme14841000.5101115.5
6Zostrianos Gross1149100.50000113.5
7Nicolas Riquelme14361100001003
8Carter Marshall118011000000.513.5
9Austin Velicaria10120000000011
10Derek Ma17661100.510.51117
11Zachery Gies11211100000013
12Brock Beach1812111111100.57.5
Totals106.52.5241.56.56.5948.5